NonTox is a bioherbicide that has been trialled extensively by environmentally responsible entities such as Councils and Vineyards.  We are in the process of releasing the product to a wider market.

Cotton Bush

Weeds Killed

NonTox has been trialled on many weeds across a broad range of weed families.  Our list of successful kills continues to grow. 

Weeds Before and After

NonTox is a rapid killer, you will see a noticeable impact on sprayed weeds within one to two hours.  The kill method also means it’s highly unlikely the weeds will need to be sprayed twice and once killed the weed will not grow back. 

BEFORE

AFTER

 

Thistle Hill Vineyard

Mudgee NSW

Glyphosate Resistant Sow Thistle

Tamworth NSW

Glyphosate Resistant Fleabane

Tamworth NSW

Black Thistle

Mudgee NSW

​Paterson’s Curse

Thistle

Blackberry

Oberon NSW

St John's Wort

Lantana

Cooroy QLD

Trials

NonTox has been tested against the most common weeds first.  We have found where we can kill one weed in a particular family NonTox has been highly effective against many other weeds in the same family.  If you have a weed you want to kill and it’s not listed here please contact us and we can discuss your particular needs. 

Common Name
Weed Family
Annual Rye Grass
POACEAE
Annual ragweed
ASTERACEAE
Azolla
SALVINIACEAE
Bathurst Burr
ASTERACEAE
Billy Goat Weed
ASTERACEAE
Bindii
ASTERACEAE
Blackberry
ROSACEAE
Blady Grass
POACEAE
Blue Billy Goat Weed
ASTERACEAE
Blue Green Algae
FABACEAE
Blue morning glory also (Ipomea)
CONVOLVULACEAE
Capeweed
ASTERACEAE
Carpet Grass
POACEAE
Chickweed
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Clover
FABACEAE
Coast Button Grass
POACEAE
Cobblers Pegs
ASTERACEAE
Common dandelion
ASTERACEAE
Common nettle
URTICACEAE
Common stork's-bill
GERANIACEAE
Cotton Bush
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Crabgrass
POACEAE
Dead Nettle
LAMIACEAE
Fireweed
ASTERACEAE
Flatweed
ASTERACEAE
Fleabane
ASTERACEAE
Giant Rat Tail Grass
POACEAE
Groundsel
ASTERACEAE
Japanese Sunflower
ASTERACEAE
Khaki Weed
AMARANTHACEAE
Kidney Weed
CONVOLVULACEAE
Kikuyu
POACEAE
Lantana
VERBENACEAE
Legume
FABACEAE
Lesser Hawkbit
ASTERACEAE
Lesser Swinecress
BRASSICACEAE
Milk Thistle
ASTERACEAE
Mist Flower
ASTERACEAE
Mullumbimby Couch
CYPERACEAE
Paspalum
POACEAE
Paterson's curse
BORAGINACACE
Phasey Bean
FABACEAE
Pig Weed
PORTULACACEAE
Potato Weed
ASTERACEAE
Rattle Pod
FABACEAE
Saffron Thistle
ASTERACEAE
Serrated Tussock
POACEAE
Singapore daisy
ASTERACEAE
Sow thistle
ASTERACEAE
Spear thistle
ASTERACEAE
St John's Wort
CLUSIACEAE
Stinking Roger
ASTERACEAE
Wild Tobacco
SOLANACEAE
Botanical Name
Lolium spp
Ambrosia artemisiifolia
Azolla pinnata
Xanthium spinosum
Ageratum conyzoides
Soliva pterosperma
Rubus fructicosus
Imperata cylindrica
Ageratum houstonianum
Cyanobacteria
Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
Arctotheca calendula
Axonopus spp
Stellaria media
Trifolium subteeraneum
Dactyloctenium radulans
Bidens pilosa
Taraxacum officinale
Urtica dioica
Erodium cicutarium
Gomphcarpus spp
Eleusine indica
Lamium amplexicaule/Lamium purpureum
Senecio spp
Hypochoeris radicata
Conyza bonariensis
Sporobolus pyramidalis; S. natalensis
Baccharis halimifolia
Tithonia diversifolia
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Dichondra repens
Pennisetum clandestinum
Lantana camara
Macroptilium lathyroides
Leontodon taraxacoides
Lepidium didymum
Sonchus oleraceus
Ageratina riparia
Cyperus brevifolius
Paspalum dilitatum
‎Echium plantagineum L
Macroptilium lathyroides
Portulca oleracea
Galinsoga parviflora
Crotalaria spp
Carthamus lanatus
Nassella trichotoma
Sphagneticola trilobata
Sonchus oleraceus
Cirsium vulgare
Hypericum perforatum
Tagetes inuta
Solanum spp

Nontox is safe for bees!